Aggravated Assault
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On Sunday 12-06-15 the Steelton Police responded to the 100 block of South Front Street for a domestic violence call. Once Officers arrived they did arrest a juvenile for stabbing his father in the hand with a knife. The juvenile was charged with aggravated assault and turned over to the Dauphin County Juvenile Court system.
Location
100 block South Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 6, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0008087
Arraignment Date
Dec 6, 2015