Arrest Warrant
Age
15 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 3-11-15 at approximately 1330 hours, Steelton Police Detectives did arrest a Juvenile on a Felony Warrant for Robbery. This was a result of a several month investigation from Robbery Cases that occurred back in the beginning of the year. The Juvenile was charged as an adult due to the seriousness of the allegations. The juvenile was arraigned at MDJ Kenneth A Lenker 12-2-02. $50,000 bail was set. The juvenile was transported to Dauphin County Prison.
Arrest Date
Mar 11, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0001284
Arraignment Date
Mar 28, 2015