Simple Assault - Act 10 Domestic Violence
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10-22-19 at approximately 9:20pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 700 block of S 2nd Street for a reported physical disturbance. Upon arrival, officers spoke to witnesses who claim there was a physical altercation between family members. Officers did arrest Adrien K Joseph for simple assault - domestic violence.
Location
700 Blk S 2nd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 22, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.