Warrant Service
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 04-22-16 the Steelton Police conducted a traffic stop and arrested Jamie Jones on multiple outstanding warrants. He was taken to the Dauphin County Judicial Center for arraignment.
Location
100 block Reading Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Apr 22, 2016
Reference ID
C16-0003501
Arraignment Date
Apr 24, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.