Strangulation
Resisting Arrest
Simple Assault - Act 10 Domestic Violence
Harassment
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 11-9-19 at approximately 3:55pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 500 block of North Front Street for a report of an active domestic. Upon arrival, officers spoke to the victim who claims the physical altercation was captured on home surveillance. Upon observing the video and investigating the scene, officers did arrest Darren Jones for strangulation, resisting arrest, simple assault (domestic violence), and harassment.
Location
500 Blk S Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Nov 9, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.