False alarms to agencies of public safety
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 4-28-2020, Steelton Borough Police received multiple 911 hang-up calls but could not locate the caller or any possible crime being committed. After locating the caller and discovering that none of the reported crimes actually occurred, officers charged Allen Jones Jr. for false alarm to agencies of public safety.
Arrest Date
Apr 29, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.