Possession of marijuana; Unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 04-20-17 the Steelton Police conducted a traffic stop in the 200 block of Adams Street. Officers did arrest Jayson Johnson for possession of marijuana and unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia.
Location
200 block Adams Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Apr 20, 2017
Reference ID
C17-0003573
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.