Theft By Deception
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 4-28-2015 Steelton Police received information from a local bank of a fraud. Through investigation Steelton Police did arrest Baboucarr Jah for Theft by Deception. Jah will face a preliminary hearing at MDJ Kenneth A Lenker 12-2-02
Arrest Date
May 10, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0002341
Arraignment Date
May 10, 2015