Simple Assault - General
Criminal Mischief (Intentionally Damages)
Public Drunkeness
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On 10-28-19 at approximately 12:40am, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the intersection of North Harrisburg Street and Paxton Alley for a report of a fight between two individuals. Upon investigation, officers found that one of the individuals previously contacted police about a physical altercation that led to physical and property damages. Upon identifying the individuals as Dyashia Jackson and D'Angelo Vargas, officers attempted to diffuse the situation and found that both were responsible for property damages. Jackson was charged with simple assault - general, criminal mischief (intentionally damages), and public drunkenness.
Location
N Harrisburg St/Paxton Alley
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 28, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.