Disorderly Conduct
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 6-3-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 100 block of Frank S Brown Blvd (Adams Street) for a report of an individual screaming and kicking vehicles. Officers arrived and observed a verbal altercation taking place. After investigating the scene, officers arrested Dyashia Jackson for disorderly conduct.
Location
100 Blk Adams St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2020