Arrest Warrant
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
On 10-26-14 at approximately 2340pm, Steelton Police responded to a call in the 2400 block of S 5th Street in Steelton. Police made contact with Jason Irwin and discovered he had an active warrant for his arrest. Irwin was arrested and transported to Dauphin County Booking Center.
Arrest Date
Oct 26, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0006373a
Arraignment Date
Nov 7, 2014
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.