PWI-Marijuana
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On Monday 12-07-15 the Steelton Police conducted a traffic stop on a sedan being operated by Raynell Horne who was driving under suspension. During the course of the traffic stop the investigating officer recovered a large amount of marijuana, packaging materials and money. Mr. Horne has been charged with possession with the intent to deliver a controlled substance and possession of drug paraphernalia. He was transported to the Dauphin County Judicial Center for arraignment.
Location
100 block South Harrisburg Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 7, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0008110
Arraignment Date
Dec 7, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.