Disorderly conduct - Fighting/Threatening Violent Behaviour
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On 9/03/14 at approximately 9:51pm, Steelton Police were called to a report of a fight involving numerous persons near Pine St and S 4th St. Police arrived in the area to find many persons already dispersing the scene. One person involved came forward to police telling officers that she was jumped by her son's baby mother. She stated the incident began over a request for a baby bottle. Then some type of verbal argument began which arose to an all out brawl between several persons. Three persons will be receiving citations for Disorderly Conduct. Marilyn Gonzalez, Teyanna Hosby and Cheyanne Holmes will all have citations filed at MDJ Kenneth A Lenker 12-2-02.
Location
Pine St
S 4th St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 3, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0005147b
Arraignment Date
Sep 5, 2014
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.