Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 01-15-16 the Steelton Police responded to the 300 block of North Front Street for a disturbance. Officers arrived and after an investigation they did arrest Troy Green for unlawful possession of drug paraphernalia.
Location
300 block North Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 15, 2016
Reference ID
C16-0000395
Arraignment Date
Jan 16, 2016
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.