DUI
Driving in Right Lane
Accident Involving Damage
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 11-23-19 at approximately 3:00am, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 200 block of North Front Street for a vehicle accident blocking the roadway. Upon arrival, officers spoke to the driver, later identified as Paris Green, and detected signs of alcohol consumption. Green admitted to consuming alcohol prior to operating the vehicle and a breathalyzer test was administered. After investigation, officers did arrest Green for DUI, driving in right lane, accident involving damage, and possession of drug paraphernalia
Location
200 Blk N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Nov 23, 2019