Simple Assault
Prohibited offensive weapons
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 1-3-2020 at approximately 5:45pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 100 block of South 2nd Street for a report of a physical disturbance. Officers spoke to the victim who claimed that Destiny Graves-Richardson had assaulted them with a stun gun. After investigation, Graves-Richardson was arrested for simple assault and prohibited offensive weapons.
Location
100 Blk S 2nd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.