3921A Theft
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On October 3, 2015 the Steelton Police were called to the 700 block of Saint Marys Drive for a report of a theft of money and prescription medication. Officers conducted an investigation and arrested Victor Gonzalez Jr. for theft and drug charges.
Location
700 Block Saint Marys Drive
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 3, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0006343
Arraignment Date
Nov 7, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.