Possession of Substance/Counterfeit Substance by Unauthorized Person
Possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia
Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 9/28/2020, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop in the 100 block of Frank S Brown Blvd. After investigation, a search of the vehicle yielded a small bag containing suspected crack cocaine and multiple unidentified pills. Shaunne Getz-Downey was charged with Possession of Substance/Counterfeit Substance by Unauthorized Person, Possession with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia, & Driving While Operating Privilege is Suspended/Revoked.
Location
100 Blk Frank S Brown Blvd
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2020