Driving Under the Influence - General Impairment
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 10-25-14 at approximately 0115 hours, Steelton Police stopped a vehicle for traffic violations. At the time of contact with the driver, the officer observed signs of suspected impairment. The driver was identified as Alexis George. She was arrested for suspicion of Driving Under the Influence and transported to Dauphin County Booking Center. Charges will be filed at MDJ Kenneth A Lenker 12-2-02 when lab reports are returned to police.
Location
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 25, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0006339
Arraignment Date
Nov 7, 2014
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.