Simple Assault (Act 10 - Domestic Violence)
Age
47 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 1 Sept 2013, Steelton Police responded to a domestic in the 500 block of N Front Street. Upon arrival, Officers made contact with the victim, who was bleeding from the nose. After speaking to both parties involved, Mr. Jose Fernandez was taken into custody without incident.
Location
500 Block
N Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2013
Reference ID
C13-0002108
Arraignment Date
Sep 29, 2013
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.