Warrant Service
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 8-28-2020, Steelton Borough Police were alerted to a domestic incident near the intersection of Front and Locust Streets. Officers discovered that one of the individuals involved had an active warrant. Dorien Ervin was then arrested for a warrant service.
Location
Front St/Locust St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Aug 28, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.