Rape
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
195 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
During the summer of 2015 the Steelton Police began investigating a sexual assault in the 300 block of South Front Street. During the course of the investigation the detectives charged Anthony Tyrone Edwards with rape, aggravated indecent assault and 20 other criminal charges. Mr. Edwards has fled to the Philadelphia area and is currently a fugitive. The U.S. Marshals are involved and are currently attempting to locate Mr. Edwards.
Arrest Date
Nov 16, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0003988
Arraignment Date
Nov 16, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.