Simple Assault - Fear of Serious Injury
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 1-20-2020 at approximately 8:50am, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 200 block of Lincoln Street for a report of a physical domestic violence incident. Officers spoke with the individuals involved and after investigation, officers charged Phillip Dunn Jr. with simple assault.
Location
200 Blk Lincoln St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2020