Strangulation
Simple Assault - Act 10 Domestic Violence
Age
35 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 9-30-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 300 block of South Front Street for a domestic incident. After investigation, officers charged Jeffrey Dodd with strangulation and simple assault.
Location
300 Blk S Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 30, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.