Burglary
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 1-11-2020 at approximately 4:40am, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 300 block of Poplar Street for a report of a burglary. Officers spoke to the complainant who stated that an individual had broken into the property by breaking a window and initiated an altercation that caused physical and property damages. After investigation, officers arrested Michael Denny for burglary.
Location
300 Blk Poplar St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jan 11, 2020