PERSONS NOT TO POSSESS USE MANUFACTURE CONTROL SELL OR TRANSFER FIREARMS
RECEIVING STOLEN PROPERTY
TERRORISTIC THREATS
FALSE IDENTIFICATION TO LAW ENFORCEMENT
POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE
HARASSMENT
Age
30
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
185 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
STEELTON, PA — September 15, 2026 — On Monday, September 14, 2026, at approximately 1:43 p.m., officers with the Steelton Borough Police Department responded to the 300 block of Locust Street for a reported domestic violence incident.
Upon arrival, officers contacted the involved parties and conducted an investigation. During the investigation, officers learned that a physical altercation had allegedly occurred between two individuals who reside together. The investigation also revealed allegations that the male involved had threatened to shoot the female victim and children.
Officers subsequently located two handguns inside the residence. A records check determined that one of the firearms had been reported stolen. The second firearm was not reported stolen.
The male suspect, who initially identified himself as Nathaniel Davis-Perrin, was taken into custody. A search incident to arrest found Davis-Perrin in possession of a controlled substance. During subsequent processing, officers learned that his first name was Natethaine and that “Nathaniel” was an alias. Officers also learned that Davis-Perrin had an active felony robbery warrant through the Lebanon County Sheriff’s Office.
As a result of the investigation, Davis-Perrin faces charges that include:
Davis-Perrin was transported to the Dauphin County Booking Center for processing and arraignment.
The Steelton Borough Police Department reminds the public that criminal charges are allegations, and all defendants are presumed innocent unless and until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
363 Locust Street
Apt-1
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 14, 2026
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
C26-0008257
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.