Aggravated Assault (Act 10 - Domestic Violence)
Age
65 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 10-10-2014 at approximately 0424 am, Steelton Police were called to a residence in the 500 block of South 2nd Street in Steelton for a report of a Domestic Violence call. Police arrived to find a victim who had a significant knife wound to his thumb. As a result of the investigation, officers did arrest Sharon M Davis-Galinac for Aggravated Assault (domestic violence). Davis-Galinac was transported to Dauphin County Booking Center for arraignment.
Arrest Date
Oct 10, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0005984
Arraignment Date
Oct 11, 2014
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.