CRIMINAL TRESPASS
Age
21
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
135 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On May 6, 2026, the Steelton Borough Police Department responded to the 600 block of South 2nd Street for a reported burglary in progress.
Upon arrival, officers conducted an investigation and encountered three individuals inside the residence, identified as Navarrio Cullen, Douglas Schifflet, and Michael Anthony Smith Jr.
As a result of the investigation, all three individuals were taken into custody and charged with Criminal Trespass, along with various drug-related offenses, and later remanded to Dauphin County Prison.
The Steelton Borough Police Department remains committed to proactively addressing criminal activity and ensuring the safety and security of our community. Citizens are encouraged to report suspicious activity promptly to law enforcement.
All persons charged are presumed innocent until proven guilty in a court of law.
Location
600 block of S 2nd Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
May 6, 2026
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
C26-0003816
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.