Receiving Stolen Property
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Female
On 08-22-19 the Steelton Police began a theft investigation that occurred in the 500 block of South 2nd Street. The victim stated she was corresponding with a female through the "LETGO" application and wanted to sell her cellphone. The victim arrived and was met by two people who took the phone and ran from the scene. Officers were able to identify Naisha Cruz-Cruz as one of the suspects and charges have been filed for receiving stolen property as the phone was recovered from a local ECO ATM Kiosk.
Location
500 block South 2nd Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Aug 22, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0007964