DUI
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 10-27-19 at approximately 1:30am, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop at the intersection of Lincoln and Bailey Streets. Upon identifying the driver as Kyalo Crosson, officers noticed an odor of alcohol emitting from the vehicle. Crosson admitted that he had consumed alcohol earlier in the night. Officers initiated field sobriety tests and a preliminary breath test. Upon observations, Crosson was arrested for DUI.
Location
Lincoln St/Bailey St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Oct 27, 2019