Warrant Service
Age
49 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 8-12-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 200 block of Pine Street for a custody issue. During the course of the investigation, one of the individuals involved was found to have an active warrant. Jamal Critney was then arrested for a warrant service.
Location
200 Blk Pine St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Aug 12, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.