Strangulation
Simple Assault
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 12-20-19 at approximately 1:00am, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 2100 block of South Front Street for a report of a physical domestic violence incident. Officer spoke to the victim who stated that Elton Corbin Jr. had caused physical injuries and property damages. Officers then arrested Corbin Jr. for strangulation and simple assault - Act 10 domestic violence.
Location
2100 Blk S Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 20, 2019
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.