Flight to Avoid Apprehension
Possession Of Controlled Substance
Possession Of Drug Paraphernalia
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 6-28-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the intersection of South 4th and Walnut Streets for a report of an active domestic. Officers observed the individuals involved leaving the scene in a vehicle and initiated a traffic stop. During the traffic stop, the passenger, later identified as Kejuan Cooke, exited the vehicle and attempted to flee from officers. After apprehending Cooke, a search discovered a bag of suspected narcotics. Cooke was then arrested for Flight to Avoid Apprehension, Possession of Controlled Substance, and Possession of Drug Paraphernalia
Location
S 4th St/Walnut St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jun 28, 2020