(1) Count Possession with the intent to Deliver a Controlled Substance
Age
40 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 07-28-19 the Steelton Police responded to the 200 block of South 4th Street for a suspicious vehicle. Officers did arrest Ronald Cook for PWI after he was found in possession of a large amount of crack cocaine.
Location
200 block South 4th Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 28, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0007239