Strangulation; Simple Assault
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Race
Hispanic
Gender
Male
On 09-01-19 the Steelton Police responded to the 300 block of Ridge Street for a domestic violence incident. Officers did charge Jaime Collazo-Cotto with strangulation and simple assault after an investigation.
Location
300 block Ridge Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 1, 2019
Reference ID
C19-0008255
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.