C15-0008220
Age
23 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12-10-15 at approximately 7 p.m. the Steelton Police responded to the Panda restaurant for a report of a intoxicated male passed out. Officers arrived and observed Nafis Cobb sleeping on a table. He was transported to the Harrisburg Hospital to detox and was cited for public drunk.
Location
1st block of North Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 10, 2015
Arraignment Date
Dec 15, 2015
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.