Public Intoxication
Age
28 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On November 8, 2014, Steelton Police were called twice to a residence in the 400 block of Swatara Street in Steelton for a report of a domestic disturbance. The first time police arrived warnings were issued. Police were called back at 8:56pm and at this time did arrest Donald Clark for being intoxicated in public. Clark was transported to Dauphin County Booking Center and issued a citation for Public Intoxication.
Arrest Date
Nov 8, 2014
Reference ID
C14-0006666
Arraignment Date
Nov 13, 2014