Public Drunkenness and Disorderly Conduct
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12-08-15 at approximately 1:30 a.m. , the Steelton Police were called to the 600 block of South Front Street for a intoxicated male in the middle of the street. Officers arrived and observed Drayon Chism pounding his fists on vehicles. He was taken into custody for public drunk and disorderly conduct. He was transported to the Harrisburg Hospital due to his extreme impairment for treatment.
Location
600 block South Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Dec 8, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0008138
Arraignment Date
Dec 8, 2015