Simple Assault
Age
34 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 9-13-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to a domestic in the 1st block of North Front Street. Officers made contact with the individuals involved who stated that a knife was pulled out during an argument. After investigating the scene, Chavare Chism was arrested for simple assault by physical menace.
Location
1st Blk N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 13, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.