Resisting Arrest
Public Drunkenness
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 5-22-2020 at approximately 12:10am, Steelton Borough Police observed an individual, later identified as Chavare Chism, screaming in the middle of the 1st block of North Front Street. Officers attempted to apprehend the individual, but Chism resisted and became confrontational. After apprehension, Chism was charged with resisting arrest and public drunkenness.
Location
1st Blk N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
May 22, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.