Public Drunkenness
Age
31 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 2-16-2020 at approximately 1:00am, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop near the intersection of North Front Street and Locust Street. Upon approaching the vehicle, officers noticed a scent of alcohol emitting the vehicle. After investigation, officers cited Joel Castillo-Vasquez for public drunkenness.
Location
N Front St/Locust St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Feb 16, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.