Warrant Service
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 7-19-2020, Steelton Borough Police observed a vehicle being operated whose owner has an active warrant. Officers initiated a traffic stop and confirmed the identity of Lavette Bryant. Bryant was then transported to the Booking Center for a warrant service.
Location
N Harrisburg St/Lincoln St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Jul 19, 2020