PFA - Contempt for Violation of Order
Age
51 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 2-2-2020 at approximately 6:20pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 600 block of South 2nd Street for a report of a domestic involving custody. Officers spoke to the victim who stated that they have an active PFA against the individual that threatened them. Officers charged Ralph Brubaker with indirect criminal contempt for violation of the PFA.
Location
600 Blk S 2nd St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Feb 2, 2020