Terroristic Threats (Domestic Violence Act 10); Arrest Warrant.
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
On 2/25/15 at approximately 2300 hours, Steelton Police were made aware of an incident involving Terroristic Threats. Based on that information Steelton Police did arrest Eric Jerome Brown of 300 blk of Swatara St, Steelton. Brown was charged with Terroristic Threats (Act 10) and Brown was also a wanted person on an outstanding warrant. Brown was arrested and transported to Dauphin County Booking Center. Charges will be filed with MDJ Kenneth A Lenker 12-2-02.
Arrest Date
Feb 25, 2015
Reference ID
C15-0001020
Arraignment Date
Mar 28, 2015