Warrant Service
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 8-5-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 500 block of North River Alley for a 911 hang-up call. During the course of the investigation, officers discovered one of the individuals involved had active warrants. James Bowers was then arrested for warrant service.
Location
500 Blk N River Alley
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2020