Terroristic Threats
Disorderly Conduct - Fighting/Threatening Violence
Public Drunkenness
Age
57 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 12-6-19 at approximately 4:00pm, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the 200 block of Lincoln Street for a report of an individual with a firearm. Officers spoke to the victim and witnesses who claimed there were verbal threats of violence. Upon investigation, officers arrested Kelly Boske for terroristic threats, disorderly conduct, and public drunkenness.
Arrest Date
Dec 6, 2019