Public Drunkenness
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 5-24-2020, Steelton Borough Police observed an individual staggering down the sidewalk in the 100 block of North Front Street. Officers made contact with the individual, identified as Geraldo Borrero-Rivera. After observing the level of intoxication, officers cited Borrero-Rivera for public drunkenness.
Location
100 Blk N Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
May 24, 2020