DUI
Accidents involving Damage to Unattended Vehicle or Property
Careless Driving
Possession Small Amount of Marijuana
Possession with intent to use drug paraphernalia
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Male
On 9-9-2020, Steelton Borough Police were dispatched to the area of South 3rd Alley and Bridge Avenue for a report of possible DUI subject. Officers spoke to witnesses who stated that the vehicle was traveling along South Front Street when it struck a fence and almost collided with other vehicles. After investigation, officers charged Steven Boggs Sr. with DUI, Accidents Involving Damage to Unattended Vehicle or Property, Careless Driving, Possession Small Amount of Marijuana, and Possession with Intent to Use Drug Paraphernalia.
Location
S Front St/Felton St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 9, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.