DUI; Possession of Controlled Substance
Age
33 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
On 09-25-18 the Steelton Police responded to a vehicle crash in the 2000 block of South Front Street. Officers arrived and found Danielle Blocker under the influence of heroin. They did recover drug paraphernalia and heroin. She was taken to the Dauphin County Judicial Center for processing.
Location
2000 Block South Front Street
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Sep 25, 2018
Reference ID
C18-0008040