Public Drunkenness
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Gender
Female
On 2-9-2020 at approximately 2:40am, Steelton Borough Police initiated a traffic stop in the 100 block of South Front Street for a suspicious vehicle. After making contact with the driver, identified as Raquel Berrios, officers discovered they did not have a driver's license. Berrios became uncooperative and was then arrested for public drunkenness.
Location
100 Blk S Front St
Steelton, PA 17113
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2020
CRIMEWATCH - Dauphin County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the Steelton Borough Police Department.